Schedule & Results, 2019 Mississauga Summer Showcase (Mississauga Summer Showcase & Toronto Exhibition Series)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionTimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, May 31, 2019
04 RR8:00 AMR2 . Oakville Canadiens2-4. Devils
04 RR8:00 AMML . Maple Leafs1-2. St Pats Irish Hockey
RR118:00 AMTW . Eastern Elite 117-3. Oakville Academy
07 AAA RR8:15 AMRB . Toronto Red2-1. NHP
08 AA RR8:15 AMSP . Junior Bengals2-2. Bronko Acdemy 08
07 AA RR8:30 AMR1 . Bulldogs1-3. 07 BEAST
08 AA RR9:05 AMML . Canucks0-5. HDG 08
09RRAA9:05 AMTW . Eastern Elite 097-4. Avengers
09RRAA9:20 AMRB . Warriors1-8. Straight Outta Scarborough
RR119:20 AMSP . Toe Drag Hockey5-0. Hisey Hockey 11
07 AA RR9:35 AMR1 . Dragons0-5. GTA Stars
06 AAA RR10:10 AMML . HDG5-0. Cardinal Hockey
06 AAA RR10:10 AMTW . Canada2-8. Capital Hockey 06
09 RR AAA10:25 AMRB . Score Hockey 092-5. Gunner Hockey
09 RR AAA10:25 AMSP . Hisey Hockey4-3. Macchia
08 AAA RR10:40 AMR1 . FAST HOCKEY 20083-0. NB08
08 AAA RR11:15 AMML . Eastern Elite 082-5. Essex County Canucks
08 AAA RR11:15 AMTW . AVENGERS3-3. LOSA KINGS
07 AA RR11:30 AMR2 . Bronko Academy 077-1. 07 BEAST
04 RR11:30 AMR4 . T - Dawgs2-2. Eastern Elite 04
07 AAA RR11:30 AMRB . Toronto Red6-3. Score Hockey 07
04 RR11:30 AMSP . Vaughan Flyers7-0. Bengals
RR1011:45 AMR1 . Tigers0-7. Great Lakes
07 AAA RR12:20 PMML . Mimico3-4. NHP
RR1012:20 PMTW . Shooting Stars8-3. Next Stage hockey
07 AA RR12:35 PMR2 . Bulldogs4-1. GTA Stars
RR1112:35 PMR4 . Eastern Elite 114-6. Sudbury Apollo Wolves
08 AA RR12:50 PMR1 . Junior Bengals1-0. Mississauga Ice Platoons
06 AA RR1:25 PMML . Bronko Academy 062-4. Kings
RR101:25 PMTW . Great Lakes NORTH 20107-2. Habs Red Army
05 RR1:40 PMR2 . FAST HOCKEY2-2. Gunner Hockey
08 AA RR1:40 PMR4 . Canucks0-3. Bronko Acdemy 08
RR111:40 PMRB . Oakville Academy1-5. Hisey Hockey 11
05 RR1:40 PMSP . Raptors0-7. Bronko Academy 05
06 AA RR1:55 PMR1 . Menace1-3. 4 the Luv of Hockey
06 AAA RR2:30 PMML . Danglers Hockey2-1. Cardinal Hockey
09RRAA2:30 PMTW . The Habs0-7. Straight Outta Scarborough
04 RR2:45 PMR2 . Maple Leafs3-7. Eastern Elite 04
04 RR2:45 PMR4 . T - Dawgs4-1. St Pats Irish Hockey
08 AAA RR2:45 PMRB . FAST HOCKEY 20080-5. LOSA KINGS
04 RR2:45 PMSP . Vaughan Flyers7-0. Devils
04 RR3:00 PMR1 . Oakville Canadiens4-3. Bengals
07 AAA RR3:35 PMML . HDG3-4. Score Hockey 07
RR103:35 PMTW . Shooting Stars0-7. Westend Wolfpack
07 AA RR3:50 PMR2 . Bronko Academy 079-2. Dragons
RR103:50 PMRB . 4 the Luv of Hockey 107-0. Next Stage hockey
09 RR AAA3:50 PMSP . Mississauga 09s1-2. Gunner Hockey
08 AAA RR4:05 PMR1 . Essex County Canucks3-1. NB08
08 AA RR4:40 PMML . HDG 080-4. Mississauga Ice Platoons
09 RR AAA4:40 PMTW . Hisey Hockey8-1. Score Hockey 09
08 AAA RR4:55 PMR2 . Eastern Elite 081-5. AVENGERS
MRR4:55 PMRB . SPS Hockey3-2. AMHD
MRR4:55 PMSP . Saints1-4. Bronko Academy
06 AAA RR5:45 PMML . HDG3-2. Capital Hockey 06
09RRAA5:45 PMTW . Warriors6-3. Avengers
06 AAA RR6:00 PMRB . Danglers Hockey3-3. Canada
RR116:00 PMSP . Toe Drag Hockey7-0. Sudbury Apollo Wolves
07 AAA RR6:50 PMML . Mimico7-2. HDG
09RRAA6:50 PMTW . The Habs3-8. Eastern Elite 09
RR107:05 PMRB . Tigers0-7. Great Lakes NORTH 2010
09 RR AAA7:05 PMSP . Mississauga 09s2-5. Macchia
06 AA RR7:55 PMML . Kings3-1. 4 the Luv of Hockey
RR107:55 PMTW . Great Lakes8-1. Habs Red Army
06 AA RR8:10 PMRB . Bronko Academy 061-2. Menace
RR108:10 PMSP . 4 the Luv of Hockey 102-5. Westend Wolfpack
05 RR9:00 PMML . Raptors2-4. Gunner Hockey
05 RR9:00 PMTW . FAST HOCKEY0-7. Bronko Academy 05
MRR9:15 PMRB . AMHD3-1. Bronko Academy
MRR9:15 PMSP . Saints7-0. SPS Hockey
Saturday, June 1, 2019
07 AAA RR8:00 AMML . Mimico1-2. Toronto Red
04 RR8:00 AMTW . T - Dawgs3-0. Bengals
06 AA RR8:15 AMRB . Bronko Academy 062-3. 4 the Luv of Hockey
06 AA RR8:15 AMSP . Menace0-4. Kings
07 AAA RR9:05 AMML . HDG0-5. NHP
07 AA RR9:05 AMTW . Bronko Academy 070-2. Bulldogs
07 AA RR9:20 AMRB . Dragons0-7. 07 BEAST
RR119:20 AMSP . Eastern Elite 110-2. Toe Drag Hockey
08 AA RR10:10 AMML . Junior Bengals1-1. HDG 08
09RRAA10:10 AMTW . The Habs1-8. Warriors
06 AAA RR10:25 AMRB . Canada7-1. Cardinal Hockey
08 AAA RR10:25 AMSP . Essex County Canucks2-2. FAST HOCKEY 2008
06 AAA RR11:15 AMML . Danglers Hockey1-0. HDG
09 RR AAA11:15 AMTW . Macchia1-2. Gunner Hockey
08 AAA RR11:30 AMR1 . Eastern Elite 082-4. LOSA KINGS
08 AA RR11:30 AMRB . Bronko Acdemy 080-1. Mississauga Ice Platoons
06 AA S11:30 AMSP . Bronko Academy 061-4. Kings
09 RR AAA12:20 PMML . Mississauga 09s2-2. Score Hockey 09
RR1112:20 PMTW . Eastern Elite 111-5. Hisey Hockey 11
RR1012:35 PMR1 . Great Lakes8-1. Next Stage hockey
07 AA RR12:35 PMRB . GTA Stars1-8. 07 BEAST
RR1012:35 PMSP . 4 the Luv of Hockey 101-2. Habs Red Army
RR101:20 PMR2 . Tigers3-2. Shooting Stars
04 RR1:25 PMML . Maple Leafs3-0. Devils
06 AA S1:25 PMTW . Menace2-1. 4 the Luv of Hockey
RR101:40 PMR1 . Great Lakes NORTH 20104-3. Westend Wolfpack
07 AAA RR1:40 PMRB . Score Hockey 077-0. NHP
08 AA RR1:40 PMSP . Junior Bengals1-1. Canucks
04 RR2:00 PMR4 . Oakville Canadiens0-3. St Pats Irish Hockey
04 RR2:25 PMR2 . Vaughan Flyers6-3. Eastern Elite 04
07 AAA RR2:30 PMML . HDG2-4. Toronto Red
09 RR AAA2:30 PMTW . Hisey Hockey3-1. Gunner Hockey
08 AAA RR2:45 PMR1 . Essex County Canucks1-1. AVENGERS
06 AAA RR2:45 PMRB . Capital Hockey 062-1. Cardinal Hockey
RR112:45 PMSP . Toe Drag Hockey7-0. Oakville Academy
05 RR3:05 PMR4 . Raptors3-3. FAST HOCKEY
08 AAA RR3:30 PMR2 . Eastern Elite 081-0. FAST HOCKEY 2008
08 AA RR3:35 PMML . Bronko Acdemy 082-3. HDG 08
05 RR3:35 PMTW . Gunner Hockey2-5. Bronko Academy 05
09RRAA3:50 PMR1 . Straight Outta Scarborough8-1. Avengers
09RRAA3:50 PMRB . Eastern Elite 098-4. Warriors
RR113:50 PMSP . Sudbury Apollo Wolves1-4. Hisey Hockey 11
07 AA RR4:10 PMR4 . Dragons0-7. Bulldogs
08 AAA RR4:35 PMR2 . NB082-0. LOSA KINGS
06 AAA RR4:40 PMML . Canada2-4. HDG
MRR4:40 PMTW . SPS Hockey0-4. Bronko Academy
RR104:55 PMR1 . Great Lakes2-4. Westend Wolfpack
07 AAA RR4:55 PMRB . Mimico5-3. Score Hockey 07
MRR4:55 PMSP . Saints4-3. AMHD
RR105:30 PMR4 . Tigers2-10. 4 the Luv of Hockey 10
RR105:40 PMR2 . Great Lakes NORTH 20108-2. Next Stage hockey
07 AA RR5:45 PMML . GTA Stars2-6. Bronko Academy 07
04 RR5:45 PMTW . Maple Leafs3-0. Bengals
04 RR6:00 PMR1 . T - Dawgs7-0. Devils
06 AAA RR6:00 PMRB . Danglers Hockey0-5. Capital Hockey 06
RR106:00 PMSP . Shooting Stars1-2. Habs Red Army
04 RR6:45 PMR2 . Oakville Canadiens3-4. Eastern Elite 04
09RRAA6:50 PMML . Eastern Elite 093-7. Straight Outta Scarborough
09 RR AAA6:50 PMTW . Macchia2-2. Score Hockey 09
05 S7:00 PMR4 . Raptors2-6. Bronko Academy 05
04 RR7:05 PMR1 . Vaughan Flyers3-3. St Pats Irish Hockey
09 RR AAA7:05 PMRB . Mississauga 09s2-9. Hisey Hockey
08 AA RR7:05 PMSP . Canucks3-9. Mississauga Ice Platoons
05 S7:50 PMR2 . FAST HOCKEY2-1. Gunner Hockey
RR117:55 PMML . Oakville Academy4-5. Sudbury Apollo Wolves
09RRAA7:55 PMTW . The Habs1-6. Avengers
08 AAA RR8:10 PMSP . AVENGERS1-2. NB08
MS9:00 PMTW . AMHD2-0. Bronko Academy
MS9:15 PMML . SPS Hockey1-5. Saints
Sunday, June 2, 2019
09 AAA S7:45 AMML . Macchia5-3. Gunner Hockey
09 AAA S7:45 AMTW . Score Hockey 092-3. Hisey Hockey
07 AA S8:00 AMR2 . 07 BEAST8-2. Bronko Academy 07
Semi 118:15 AMRB . Eastern Elite 115-7. Toe Drag Hockey
Semi 118:15 AMSP . Sudbury Apollo Wolves0-6. Hisey Hockey 11
10 Semi8:50 AMML . Great Lakes2-5. Westend Wolfpack
10 Semi8:50 AMTW . Habs Red Army5-3. Great Lakes NORTH 2010
07 AA S9:05 AMR2 . GTA Stars0-7. Bulldogs
09 AA S9:20 AMRB . Avengers2-6. Straight Outta Scarborough
09 AA S9:20 AMSP . Warriors4-7. Eastern Elite 09
08 AAA S9:55 AMML . NB083-2. LOSA KINGS
08 AAA S9:55 AMTW . AVENGERS1-3. Essex County Canucks
07 AAA S10:10 AMR2 . Score Hockey 074-0. Mimico
08 AA S10:30 AMRB . Bronko Acdemy 081-2. Mississauga Ice Platoons
08 AA S10:30 AMSP . Junior Bengals1-2. HDG 08
04 S11:00 AMML . Eastern Elite 041-4. Vaughan Flyers
04 S11:00 AMTW . St Pats Irish Hockey1-7. T - Dawgs
07 AAA S11:15 AMR2 . NHP3-0. Toronto Red
09 AAA F11:40 AMRB . Macchia4-1. Hisey Hockey
06 AAA S11:40 AMSP . Canada3-5. HDG
06 AA F12:05 PMML . Menace3-1. Kings
06 AAA S12:05 PMTW . Danglers Hockey1-3. Capital Hockey 06
05 F12:45 PMRB . FAST HOCKEY3-6. Bronko Academy 05
11F12:45 PMSP . Hisey Hockey 113-7. Toe Drag Hockey
09 Final1:10 PMML . Eastern Elite 093-4. Straight Outta Scarborough
08 AAA F1:10 PMTW . NB083-2. Essex County Canucks
07 AA F1:50 PMRB . 07 BEAST2-4. Bulldogs
08 AA F1:50 PMSP . HDG 080-7. Mississauga Ice Platoons
04 F2:15 PMML . Vaughan Flyers. T - Dawgs
10F2:15 PMTW . Habs Red Army1-6. Westend Wolfpack
MF3:00 PMSP . AMHD. Saints
07 AAA F3:20 PMML . NHP. Score Hockey 07
06 AAA F3:20 PMTW . Capital Hockey 06. HDG
Printed from mississaugasummershowcase.com on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 6:53 AM